Concerts
Tickets
Contact
Inhalt
Concerts
The orchestra
Principal conductor
Members
Leaders
1st violin
2nd violin
Viola
Cello
Double bass
Flute
Oboe
Clarinet
Bassoon
French horn
Trumpet
Trombone
Tuba
Tympani / percussion
Harp
Artist/Composer in Residence
Orchestra board
Administration office
Foundation
History
1708 to 1875
1876 to 1988
1989 until today
Vacancies
Music education
Services for schools
Secondary school
Concerts with commentary
reduced symphony concerts
Primary school
exclusive family concerts
Kindergartens
mini.musik
Family concerts
Special projects
Young Critics
Media library
CD Shop
Video
Music Education
Audio
Programme magazine
General programme
Tickets & subscriptions
Subscriptions
Wednesday Subscription
Thursday Subscription
Geschwister-Abo
Entdecker-Abo
Student Subscription Wednesday
Student Subscription Thursday
Individual Student Subscription Wednesday
Individual Student Subscription Thursday
Individual tickets
Discounts
Gift tokens
Accessibilities
Friends
Fundraising & Partner
Fundraising
Partners
Service
Newsletter
Press & Download
Room Rentals & Building
Accessibility
Terms & conditions
Legal Notice
Safety measures COVID-19
Languages
en
DE
Newsletter
Name
Email
Yes, I would like to subscribe to the newsletter.
Yes, my data may be used for statistical purposes.
View data protection statement
Subscription successful.
Unsubscription successful.
Error while (un-)subscribing.
Contact
D/E
Newsletter
Name
Email
Yes, I would like to subscribe to the newsletter.
Yes, my data may be used for statistical purposes.
View data protection statement
Subscription successful.
Unsubscription successful.
Error while (un-)subscribing.
Daniel
Meller
2nd violin prinicipal
Katarzyna
Nawrotek
2nd violin prinicipal
Vahagn
Aristakesyan
2nd violin assistant prinicipal
Akiko
Hasegawa
2nd violin assistant prinicipal
Vincent
Brunel
2nd violin
Teodora
Dimitrova
2nd violin
Veronika
Durkina
2nd violin
Andrés
Gabetta
2nd violin
Martina
Gallo
2nd violin
Cristina
Gantolea-Horvath
2nd violin
Yi-Fang
Huang
2nd violin
Veronika
Moulis Jenni
2nd violin
Karolina
Miśkowiec
2nd violin
Birgit
Müller
2nd violin
Richard
Westphalen
2nd violin
Ofir
Shner-Alon
2nd violin
The orchestra
Principal conductor
Members
Leaders
1st violin
2nd violin
Viola
Cello
Double bass
Flute
Oboe
Clarinet
Bassoon
French horn
Trumpet
Trombone
Tuba
Tympani / percussion
Harp
Artist/Composer in Residence
Orchestra board
Administration office
Foundation
History
Vacancies
Sie haben Java Script deaktiviert und sehen jetzt eine reduzierte Website, die nicht vollständig funktioniert. Bitte aktivieren sie Java Script.